English (Commercial Fishing)
driftnet fishing [correct]; drift-netting [correct]; drifting [correct]
DEF: A method of fishing with nets not drawn through the water but allowed to drift with the tide and held in a more or less vertical position by floats and weights.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche au filet dérivant [correct, feminine noun]; pêche aux filets dérivants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de pêche dans laquelle le filet maillant dérive librement avec le courant, soutenu à la surface par des flotteurs.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
pesca de enmalle y de deriva [feminine noun]