English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities; Insurance)
benefit [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: The payment which may be made to a person under the terms of a pension plan, a collective agreement, an insurance contract or any other similar contract.
OBS: benefit: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes; Assurances)
prestation [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Versement [...] à une personne en vertu d'un contrat d'assurance, d'un régime de retraite ou d'un régime de prévoyance, qui a pour objet l'indemnisation d'un risque social ou qui, d'une façon générale, est destinée à assurer la sécurité économique du bénéficiaire.
OBS: prestation : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas; Seguros)
prestación [correct, feminine noun, Spain, Uruguay]; beneficio [correct, masculine noun, Chile]; pensión [feminine noun, Mexico]
CONT: Las prestaciones constituyen el derecho económico de los beneficiarios de los planes de pensiones como resultado del acaecimiento de una contingencia cubierta por éstos. Las prestaciones de los planes de pensiones tendrán el carácter de dinerarias.
OBS: prestación: término utilizado generalmente en plural.