English (Plastics Manufacturing)
sprue-puller [correct, standardized]; anchor [correct, noun, standardized]; sprue puller [correct]
DEF: A device in the mould provided with a recess for positively withdrawing the sprue from the sprue-bush.
OBS: sprue-puller; anchor: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
extracteur de carotte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un moule, dispositif prévu avec une retenue pour extraire positivement la carotte de la buse d'injection.
OBS: extracteur de carotte : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
extractor de la mazarota [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo en el molde, provisto con una muesca para extraer positivamente la mazarota del buje de inyección.