English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
interaction-region [correct]
DEF: Chamber in which the power jet is affected by one or more control jets.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
zone d'interaction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre dans laquelle le jet d'alimentation est affecté par un ou plusieurs jets de commande.