English (Types of Constructed Works; Wind Energy)
tower mill [correct]; stone-mill
DEF: A mill with a round brick tower and revolving cap at the top.
French (Types de constructions; Énergie éolienne)
moulin-tour [correct, masculine noun]; moulin tour [correct, masculine noun]; moulin de pierre [masculine noun]; moulin à corps fixe [masculine noun]
DEF: Moulin en forme de tour en briques ou en pierre, doté d'une calotte tournante.