English (Types of Constructed Works; Wind Energy)
smock mill [correct]; smock windmill [correct]
DEF: A windmill whose cap alone turns round to meet the wind.
OBS: This 17th century Dutch windmill [resembles] an artist's smock.
French (Types de constructions; Énergie éolienne)
moulin tour [correct, masculine noun]; moulin-tour [correct, masculine noun]; moulin à toit tournant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le moulin à vent à axe horizontal. [...] Les moulins à vent peuvent être classés en deux types principaux : les moulins à toit tournant et les moulins à cage tournante. Moulins à toit tournant. La toiture qui porte l'arbre de rotation du moulin peut tourner au-dessus du bâtiment généralement en maçonnerie et de forme tronconique.