English (Aquaculture)
holding [correct, noun]
DEF: The storage of … aquatic animals [or plants] in tanks [or other units] for a future use ...
OBS: For example, artificial reproduction.
French (Aquaculture)
stabulation [correct, feminine noun]; parcage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreposage [de plantes ou d'animaux] aquatiques dans des bassins [ou d'autres unités] dans le but d'en faire un usage éventuel […]
OBS: Par exemple, la reproduction artificielle.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
estabulación [feminine noun]