English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
buggy [correct]
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
buggy [correct, masculine noun]; boghei [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voiture hippomobile.