English (Excavation (Construction); Construction Site Equipment; Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
concrete buggy [correct]; concrete cart [correct]
DEF: A two-wheeled, rubber-tyred cart which carries up to 6 cu. ft of concrete from a mixer or a concrete hopper to the forms.
French (Fouilles (Construction); Matériel de chantier; Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
chargeuse sur pneumatiques [correct, feminine noun]; chargeuse sur pneus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chariot à pneus larges, souvent motorisé.