English (Telecommunications Transmission)
line equipment
OBS: The higher order systems presently developed are the MCP-120 and MCP-480, the 120-channel and 480-channel asynchronous multiplexers normally referred to as CCITT 2nd and 3rd order, together with their line equipment. The main line systems developed are based on using optical fibre transmission or digital radio (eq. RADI-834).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
équipement de ligne
OBS: Les systèmes à des niveaux supérieurs réalisés à l'heure actuelle sont le MCP-120 et le MCP-480, avec multiplexeurs asynchrones à 120 et 480 voies généralement désignés comme systèmes du CCITT des 2e et 3e ordre, ainsi que leur équipement de ligne. Les principaux systèmes en ligne réalisés se fondent sur l'utilisation de la transmission par fibres optiques ou les radiocommunications numériques (RADI-834).