English (Air Transport; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
unaccompanied minor [correct]; UM [correct]
CONT: "Unaccompanied minor" means a child under the age of sixteen travelling alone or travelling only in the company of another child aged less than sixteen.
French (Transport aérien; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
mineur non accompagné [correct, masculine noun]; enfant non accompagné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mineur non accompagné. Mineur voyageant seul ou en compagnie d'un autre mineur.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Sociología de la niñez y la adolescencia)
menor no acompañado [correct, masculine noun]; UM [correct, masculine noun]