English (Construction Standards and Regulations)
occupant load [correct]
DEF: The number of persons for which a building or part thereof is designed.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
nombre de personnes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; densité d'occupation [feminine noun]; charge d'occupants [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'occupants pour lequel le bâtiment ou une partie de bâtiment est conçu.
OBS: nombre de personnes : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normas de construcción)
carga de ocupación [correct, feminine noun]