English (Programming Languages)
load factor [correct]
DEF: Factor derived from the ratio of average load to peak load over a period.
French (Langages de programmation)
densité d'occupation [correct, feminine noun]; coefficient de charge [masculine noun]; coefficient d'occupation [masculine noun]; coefficient de chargement [masculine noun]; facteur de charge [masculine noun]