English (Restaurant Equipment)
wash arm [correct]
OBS: In a conveyor type dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
bras de lavage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme fourni par la traductrice à Hobart (Toronto).