English (Military Logistics)
serviceable [correct, officially approved]; svc [correct, officially approved]
OBS: serviceable; svc: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire)
utilisable [correct, officially approved]; utilis [correct, officially approved]
OBS: utilisable; utilis : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.