English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
door chime [correct]
OBS: Battery-operated Door Chime sounds 6 notes for front door, 2 for back door. Uses 4 D cells (not included) or hook to separate 10V transformer.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
carillon de porte
OBS: (...) fonctionnant sur 4 piles D (non comprises) ou sur transformateur indépendant de 10V. 6 notes à la porte AV, 2 à celle AR.