English (The Heart; Human Diseases)
cardiopathy [correct]; cardiopathia [correct]; cardiac disease [correct]; heart disease [correct]
DEF: Any disorder or disease of the heart.
French (Cœur; Maladies humaines)
cardiopathie [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du cœur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] toute affection du cœur.
Spanish (Corazón; Enfermedades humanas)
cardiopatía [feminine noun]
OBS: Término general para las enfermedades del corazón. Comprende las afecciones inflamatorias, tóxicas y degenerativas, así como las debidas a malformaciones congénitas.