English (Lighting; Land Forces)
direct illumination [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Illumination provided by direct light from pyrotechnics or searchlights.
OBS: direct illumination: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Éclairage; Forces terrestres)
éclairage direct [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Éclairage produit par l'emploi en portée directe d'artifices pyrotechniques ou de projecteurs.
OBS: éclairage direct : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Iluminación; Ejército de tierra)
iluminación directa [feminine noun]
DEF: Iluminación mediante luz directa procedente de medios pirotécnicos o proyectores.