English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
coder [correct]; code printer [correct]; encoder [correct]
DEF: A machine used for marking prices and dates on packages.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
codeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine servant au marquage des dates et des prix sur les emballages.