English (Aeroindustry)
riser duct [correct]
OBS: full output from the left air conditioning package is delivered to the cabin distribution subsystem by an overhead duct which extends from a riser duct behind the flight station (...) to the galley.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
conduite montante