English (Banking)
group banking [correct]
DEF: Form of "holding company" in which a management group has control of several existing banks. Each bank in the group has its own board of directors, but the holding company coordinates the activities of all banks in the group, and owns a majority of capital stock in member banks.
French (Banque)
consortium de banques [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat de banques [correct, masculine noun]