English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
consortium [correct]; consortium of banks [correct]; syndicate [correct]; bank syndicate [correct]; banking syndicate [correct]
DEF: A grouping of large or international banks that share the financing of projects too large to be carried out by a single organization.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
consortium bancaire [correct, masculine noun]; consortium de banques [correct, masculine noun]; consortium [correct, masculine noun]; pool bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupement non institutionnel de banques qui se partagent la réalisation d'opérations de crédit de grande envergure.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
consorcio bancario [correct, masculine noun]; consorcio de bancos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de bancos, de gran tamaño o internacionales, que comparten el financiamiento de proyectos tan grandes, que no puede ser proporcionado por una sola institución.