English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
outside grip [correct]; outside grasp
OBS: Parallel bars.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
prise radiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Barres parallèles.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
presa radial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Barras paralelas.