English (Electrical Engineering; Electric Motors)
stator frame [correct]
CONT: Inserted in the alternator stator assembly is a mechanical failure warning device which consists of a soft copper strip embedded in, but insulated from, the stator frame.
French (Électrotechnique; Moteurs électriques)
carcasse de stator [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le stator est en une ou deux pièces et la carcasse est en tôles soudées.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Motores eléctricos)
carcasa de estator [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura que soporta un núcleo de estator.