English (Computer Memories; Information Processing (Informatics))
storage mark [correct]
DEF: The name given to a point location which defines the character space immediately to the left of the most significant character in accumulator storage.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
marque d'enregistrement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
marca de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar de posición que define el espacio de carácter inmediatamente a la izquierda del carácter más significativo, en un almacenamiento de acumulador.
CONT: Un ejemplo sería ... A7467489 en donde la letra -A- sería la marca de almacenamiento.