English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
rear train [officially approved]
OBS: rear train: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
train à l'arrière [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: train à l'arrière : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.