English (Protective Clothing)
helmet visor [correct]; visor [correct, noun]
DEF: A movable part of a helmet covering the face.
French (Vêtements de protection)
visière de casque [correct, feminine noun]; visière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de casque qui se hausse et se baisse à volonté devant le visage.