English (Sports and Casual Wear)
visor [correct]; peak [correct, noun]
DEF: A projecting front on a cap or headband for shading the eyes.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
visière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une casquette, d'un képi qui abrite les yeux [...]
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal)
visera [correct, feminine noun]