English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
trapping [correct, noun]
DEF: The use of a device to remotely catch an animal.
OBS: Animals may be trapped for a variety of purposes, including food, the fur trade, hunting, pest control, and wildlife management.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
piégeage [correct, masculine noun]; trappage [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Action, pour un trappeur de profession, de capturer certains animaux [...] au moyen de pièges, collets et autres artifices.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
caza con trampas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Captura de animales con trampas.