English (Protection of Farm Animals; Veterinary Medicine)
quarantine port
DEF: A place where facilities exist to quarantine animals.
French (Protection des animaux (Agric.); Médecine vétérinaire)
poste de quarantaine [masculine noun]
DEF: Un endroit où il existe des installations de mise en quarantaine des animaux.