English (Lamps; Lighting; Photography)
safelight [correct]; safelamp; safety lamp
DEF: A darkroom light source that provides some visual light, but has a negligible effect on photographic materials.
French (Lampes; Éclairage; Photographie)
lampe inactinique [correct, feminine noun]; éclairage inactinique [masculine noun]
DEF: Lampe dont les radiations n'affectent pas certaines surfaces photosensibles lors de leur manipulation en présence de ces lampes.