English (Security Devices; Corporate Security)
central station [correct]; central alarm station [correct]
CONT: reliable alarm annunciation methods is to have the alarm report to a central alarm station, either commercial or proprietary, where the security status is constantly monitored.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
station centrale de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]; station centrale [correct, feminine noun]; centrale d'alarme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit du cerveau de l'installation! Elle recueille les informations transmises par les détecteurs et, en fonction de celles-ci, déclenchent ou non l'alarme.