English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Management Operations (General))
single-function professional [correct]; single-function worker [correct]
CONT: Single-function professionals (eg. graphics designers and librarians, who make up 19% of the office workforce and represent 17% of its labour costs) can benefit from new office systems, but spend little of their time communicating with other workers.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
travailleur spécialisé [proposal, masculine noun]; travailleur monovalent [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Antonyme de travailleur polyvalent.