English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Hydrology and Hydrography)
distribution graph [correct]; distribution curve [correct]
DEF: In hydrology, a unit hydrograph in which the ordinates of flow are expressed as percentages of the volume of the hydrograph.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
diagramme de distribution [correct, masculine noun]; courbe de distribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diagramme donnant la distribution type du débit d'un cours d'eau en pour cent du débit total pour des intervalles de temps égaux.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
gráfico de distribución [masculine noun]
DEF: Hidrograma unitario modificado que muestra la fracción del volumen total de escorrentía que se produce en unidades de tiempo sucesivas.