English (Artificial Intelligence)
tree path [correct]
CONT: By searching through the tree you can easily find a path that is made up of a set of moves that leads from an initial state to a solution.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
parcours d'arbre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le parcours de l'arbre utilise les procédures de Min-Mox et d'Alpha-Bêta.