English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications; Radiotelephony)
land mobile station [correct]; ML [correct]
DEF: A mobile station in the land mobile service capable of surface movement within the geographical limits of a country or continent.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications; Radiotéléphonie)
station mobile terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; ML [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station mobile du service mobile terrestre susceptible de se déplacer en surface, à l'intérieur des limites géographiques d'un pays ou d'un continent.