English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
covered drain
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
drain souterrain [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
drenaje enterrado [masculine noun]; drenaje subterráneo [correct, masculine noun]