English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
proofreading [correct]
DEF: The activity of reading a copy and marking corrections.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
correction d'épreuves [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indication des fautes de composition, des changements à effectuer sur une épreuve d'imprimerie.
Spanish (Corrección de pruebas (Imprenta))
corrección de pruebas [feminine noun]