English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Armour)
counter-obstacle vehicle [correct]; COV [correct]; counter obstacle vehicle [correct]; COV [correct]; COV
CONT: The counter obstacle vehicle (COV) is a heavyweight bulldozer-type vehicle used for earthworks and general obstacle removal in military operations.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Arme blindée)
véhicule anti-obstacle [masculine noun]; COV [masculine noun]