English (Genitourinary Tract; Biotechnology)
hypogonadism [correct]; hypogonadia; hypogenitalism
DEF: A condition resulting from or characterized by abnormally decreased functional activity of the gonads, with retardation of growth and sexual development.
DEF: Diminished hormonal or reproductive functioning in the testes or the ovaries.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire; Biotechnologie)
hypogonadisme [correct, masculine noun]; hypogénitalisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insuffisance de fonctionnement des gonades.
Spanish (Aparato genitourinario; Biotecnología)
hipogonadismo [correct, masculine noun]