English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
serous cystadenocarcinoma [correct]
DEF: A type [of cystadenocarcinoma] with epithelium-lined cystic neoplasms filled with serous fluid, usually found in the ovaries, sometimes with papillary projections from, or masses or thickenings of, the cavity walls.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
cystadénocarcinome séreux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tumeurs de l'ovaire [...] Tumeurs malignes épithéliales. Les cystadénocarcinomes séreux (46 % des cas) : solides, kystiques, ou le plus souvent mi-solides et mi-kystiques. Ils contiennent des papilles et des calcosphérites.