English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
systemic disease [correct]
DEF: A disease affecting a particular body system.
CONT: African hemorrhagic fever is a systemic disease with multiple organ involvement, most prominently the lymphatic system, testes, ovaries, and liver.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
maladie systémique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Se dit de toute maladie ou entité morbide affectant électivement un système.