English (Medication)
follitropin alpha [correct]
CONT: Follitropin alpha belongs to the class of medications called "gonadotropins. "It is a synthetic version of the naturally-occurring follicle stimulating hormone(FSH), a hormone produced by the pituitary gland that helps egg development in the ovaries.
French (Médicaments)
follitropine alpha [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La follitropine alpha appartient à la classe des médicaments appelés «gonadotrophines». Il s'agit d'une version synthétique de l'hormone folliculostimulante (HFS) humaine sécrétée naturellement par l'hypophyse, elle aide le développement des œufs dans les ovaires.