English (Horse Husbandry)
spayed mare [correct]
OBS: Spaying a mare(ovariectomy) means removing her ovaries so she no longer comes into heat and has a more mellow attitude, like a gelding. An ovariectomy can be done standing(under sedation and local anesthesia) through a flank approach or a vaginal approach.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
jument châtrée [correct, feminine noun]