English (Biochemistry)
steroidogenic [correct]
DEF: Of, or relating to or involved in steroidogenis.
CONT: The relationship between FSH-induced acquisition of LH/h CG receptors and the steroidogenic capacity of granulosa cells from estrogen-primed hypophysectomized rat ovaries has been examined.
French (Biochimie)
stéroïdogène [correct, adjective]
CONT: Qui produit des stéroïdes.
CONT: Une dissociation entre activité gamétocinétique et activité stéroïdogène, sous l'influence de facteurs de l'environnement est encore plus nette chez le crapaud africain [...]