English (Genitourinary Tract; Biotechnology)
sex hormone [correct]; gonadal hormone [correct]
DEF: One of the steroid hormones that are formed by the gonads : the ovaries, testes, or the adrenal cortex; they are androgens or estrogens.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire; Biotechnologie)
hormone sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aparato genitourinario; Biotecnología)
hormona sexual [correct, feminine noun]; hormona del sexo [feminine noun]