English (Pricing (Air Transport))
sector [correct]
DEF: A portion of an itinerary which may be comprised of legs or segments (usually used in reference to fare construction).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
secteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme employé chez Air Canada dans le domaine tarifaire.