English (Mathematics)
sector
OBS: ... of a circle. A portion of a circle bounded by two radii of the circle, and one of the arcs which they intercept.
French (Mathématiques)
secteur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
sector [correct, masculine noun]