English (Soil Science; Agricultural Economics)
nest [correct, noun]
OBS: Group of devices or apparatus, e.g. of piezometers for soil water studies
French (Science du sol; Économie agricole)
batterie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple de piézomètres pour l'étude de la pression de l'eau dans le sol
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Economía agrícola)
batería [feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de aparatos que se complementan o suman sus acciones.