English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
section [correct]
DEF: A group of electrolytic cells placed close together and electrically connected in series.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
batterie [correct, feminine noun]; système multiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de cellules électrolytiques couplées les unes aux autres et connectées électriquement en série.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
batería [correct, feminine noun]; sistema múltiple [correct, masculine noun]