English (Electronic Devices)
bank [correct, standardized]; battery [correct, standardized]
DEF: A collection of usually similar components used in conjunction with each other, usually in a parallel configuration.
OBS: bank; battery: terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
PHR: Bank of filters, of oscillators.
PHR: Capacitor, lamp, resistor, transformer bank.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
batterie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; banc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: batterie; banc : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
PHR: Banc de filtrage.
PHR: Batterie de condensateurs, de filtres, de résistances.