English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy); Coke; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
battery [correct]
DEF: A series of ovens built side by side in a continuous structure.
French (Fours (Métallurgie); Cokes; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
batterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série de chambres juxtaposées formant une construction continue.