English (National and International Economics; Public Sector Budgeting; National Accounting)
net current transfer [correct]
OBS: Net current transfers are accounted for in the current account balance each time an economy supplies or receives goods, services, income or financial instruments
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité nationale)
transfert courant net [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les transferts courants nets sont comptés dans le solde des paiements courants, toutes les fois qu'une économie fournit ou reçoit des marchandises, des services, des revenus ou des objets.