English (Econometrics)
economic forecasting
CONT: The most accurate models for economic forecasting, "black box" time series models, assume little about the structure of the economy.
French (Économétrie)
prévision économique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Econometría)
previsión [correct, feminine noun]; predicción [correct, feminine noun]; pronóstico [correct, masculine noun]