English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
new economy technology [correct]; e-technology [correct]
CONT: At the same time, Canadians should not lose sight of the continuing importance of traditional economic sectors. These must be encouraged to take advantage of "new economy" technology and practices.
OBS: Compare "e-learning technology".
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
technologie de la nouvelle économie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Parallèlement, les Canadiens ne devraient pas négliger l'importance des secteurs économiques plus traditionnels. Ces derniers doivent être encouragés à exploiter les technologies et les méthodes de la «nouvelle économie».
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
tecnología de la nueva economía [correct, feminine noun]