English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
statics [correct]
DEF: The study of an economy that is active but unchanging in its fundamental relationships emphasizing rates of output rather than changes in these rates and dealing with simple change and the timeless adjustment of the economy to this change rather than continuous changes and their time sequence.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
analyse statique [correct]; statique [correct]
DEF: Analyse qui étudie les résultats de l'action des forces économiques, les états d'équilibre ou de déséquilibre qu'elle engendre à un moment donné.