English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Foreign Trade)
remittance economy [correct]
CONT: The remittance economy is limited either by the life of projects or the short time some of the workers have left to retirement.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Commerce extérieur)
économie reposant sur les envois de fonds [proposal, feminine noun]