English (Econometrics)
concurrent indicator
DEF: A statistic which has no value for predicting purposes because it changes at the same time as the economy in general, e. g. many types of sales will peak out and bottom out simultaneously with overall economic conditions.
French (Économétrie)
indicateur simultané [masculine noun]; indicateur concurrent [masculine noun]
Spanish (Econometría)
indicador contemporáneo [masculine noun]