English (Economics)
classical economy
CONT: Political economy, is even yet one of the youngest sciences, and it was still younger in the time of the classical economy, which, in spite of its name "classical", given, as the event proved, too soon, was only an incipient, embryonic science.
French (Économique)
économie classique [feminine noun]