English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
machine separation [correct]; MS [correct]
DEF: [A] process by which a percentage of other grains must be separated from dockage material by terminal elevator cleaning equipment.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
séparation mécanique [correct, feminine noun]; MS [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; séparation à la machine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel un pourcentage des autres grains doit être séparé des impuretés au moyen d'équipement de nettoyage aux silos terminaux.
OBS: MS est l'abréviation réglementaire.
OBS: Termes et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
separación mecánica [correct, feminine noun]