English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
mint state [correct]
DEF: A term denoting the condition of a coin which is free from any trace of wear. A mint state or uncirculated coin may exhibit surface bag marks, abrasions, be poorly struck, or exhibit varying degrees of toning.
OBS: See related term: coin grade.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
état de frappe [correct, masculine noun]