English (Internet and Telematics)
message store [correct, NATO]; MS [correct, NATO]
DEF: The functional object, a component of message handling system, which provides a single direct user with capabilities for message storage.
French (Internet et télématique)
mémoire de message [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MS [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; mémoire de messages [correct, feminine noun]; MM [correct, feminine noun]; MM; mémoire des messages [feminine noun]; MM [feminine noun]; MM
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle qui procure à un usager direct isolé des capacités de mémorisation de messages.