English (Spacecraft)
system support module [correct]; SSM [correct]
CONT: Stowed against either side of the HST [Hubble Space Telescope] System Support Module (SSM) forward shell are the high-gain antennae (HGA).
French (Engins spatiaux)
module des systèmes de soutien [masculine noun]