English (Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations)
estimated date of start [correct, NATO, standardized]; EDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: estimated date of start; EDS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
date de commencement prévue [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DCP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: date de commencement prévue; DCP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.