English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
electronic performance support [correct]; EPS [correct]
CONT: "Intrinsic support" is a system's ability to anticipate and adapt to a user's needs. True knowledge management systems adapt to the requirements of the people who use them. Extrinsic support, such as Mr Paper Clip in Word software, pops up at interesting times asking you questions or offering to show you how to do something. It often pops up at the wrong time. Not every task or job can make use of electronic performance support.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
aide informatisée [correct, feminine noun]; optimiseur de performances techniques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
apoyo electrónico al rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]