English (Electronic Commerce)
electronic procurement solution [correct]; EPS [correct]; e-procurement solution [correct]; EPS [correct]; EPS; online procurement solution [correct]
CONT: Public Services and Procurement Canada is acquiring, on behalf of the Government of Canada, an electronic procurement solution (EPS) to modernize public procurement practices so that they are simpler, less administratively burdensome and deploy modern comptrollership.
French (Commerce électronique)
solution d'achats électroniques [correct, feminine noun]; SAE [correct, feminine noun]; solution d'approvisionnement électronique [correct, feminine noun]; solution d'approvisionnement en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solution informatique sur mesure visant à permettre à un client de s'approvisionner d'équipements de toute sorte par le biais du commerce électronique.
CONT: Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada procède actuellement, au nom du gouvernement du Canada, à l'acquisition d'une solution d'achats électroniques (SAE) qui permettra de moderniser les pratiques d'approvisionnement public de façon qu'elles soient plus simples et moins lourdes sur le plan administratif, et de déployer une fonction de contrôleur moderne.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
solución de aprovisionamiento electrónico [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; solución de aprovisionamiento en línea [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; solución de abastecimiento electrónico [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; solución de abastecimiento en línea [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]