English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
stripping [correct]
DEF: The action of harvesting by hand mussels attached to mussel socks.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
déboudinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de défaire les boudins en vue de récolter les moules.