English (Containers; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
stripping [correct]; destuffing; unpacking
DEF: The unloading of freight from a container.
OBS: stripping: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Conteneurs; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
dépotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...] déchargement des marchandises d'un conteneur.
OBS: dépotage: terme uniformisé par Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP) et la Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada(CN).
Spanish (Contenedores; Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
descarga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de descarga de mercancías dentro de una unidad de transporte intermodal.
OBS: Definición propuesta por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.