English (Small Arms)
stripping [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Act of transferring cartridges from an ammunition clip to a magazine.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action de faire passer les cartouches d'une lame-chargeur à un magasin ou à un chargeur.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.