English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
stripping [correct]
DEF: Hand milking after the machine milker has been removed.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
traite au doigt [correct, feminine noun]; délaitage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Traite complémentaire de la tétée ou de la traite mécanique.