English (Aquaculture; Fish; Animal Reproduction)
stripping [correct]
DEF: … the act of removing ovulated eggs and milt from female and male fish.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons; Reproduction des animaux)
extraction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces; Reproducción de animales)
extracción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un equipo bien adiestrado de tres o cuatro personas puede completar el desove artificial de 10–15 hembras y la extracción de semen de un número adecuado de machos en unos 30–50 min.