English (Furs and Fur Industry)
stripping [correct]
CONT: fur stripping
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
décoloration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: décoloration de la fourrure
OBS: Décoloration de la fourrure en certains endroits pour faire des bandes.