English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
desilvering process; stripping [United States]
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
récupération de l'argent [feminine noun]; régénération de l'argent [feminine noun]