English (Plastics Manufacturing; Foundry Practice)
stripping [correct, standardized]
DEF: The removal of a moulding from a mould.
OBS: stripping: term and definition standardized by ISO.
PHR: rotary, straightforward stripping.
French (Plasturgie; Fonderie)
démoulage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Extraction d'une pièce moulée hors de son moule.
OBS: démoulage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
PHR: démoulage direct, par rotation.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Fundición)
desmoldeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Retiro de un objeto moldeado de su molde.