English (Winemaking; Viticulture; Harvesting Techniques)
destemming [correct]; stripping [correct]; de-stalking
CONT: Grape clusters arrive from the fields and require immediate destemming and crushing so as to remove the berries (skins, pulp and seed) from the stems. The must is then further processed and the stems removed and returned to the field as fertilizer or used as fuel.
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture; Techniques de récolte)
éraflage [correct, masculine noun]; égrappage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séparation des raisins de la rafle avant de pressurer le fruit.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Viticultura; Técnicas de recolección)
despalillado [correct, masculine noun]; descobajado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Acción de] quitar [...] las raspas a la uva.