English (Tectonics)
restoration [correct]
CONT: Three-dimensional structural restoration of extensional fault displacements using elastic dislocation theory.
French (Tectonique)
restauration [feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme d'adoucissement faisant appel à la montée des dislocations.