English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
restoration [correct]
OBS: restoration of working capacity lost or impaired.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
restitution [feminine noun]; reconquête [feminine noun]
OBS: restitution ou reconquête de la capacité professionnelle perdue ou réduite.