English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
restoration [correct]
DEF: The material or materials which restore the form and the function of a tooth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
restauration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Produit] ou produits qui restaure(nt) la forme et la fonction d'une dent.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
restauración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material o materiales que restauran la forma y/o la función de un diente.