English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
restoration [correct]
CONT: Restoration of disabled persons to the fullest physical, mental, social, vocational and economical usefulness of which they are capable.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
rétablissement [masculine noun]
CONT: Rétablissement des invalides à leur maximum d'utilité dans les domaines physique, mental, social, professionnel et économique.
Spanish (Rehabilitación (Medicina))
restablecimiento [masculine noun]