English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Inventory and Material Management)
deferred defect [correct]
OBS: deferred defect: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
défectuosité reportée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: défectuosité reportée : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.