English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Components; Artificial Intelligence; IT Security)
transient fault [correct]
CONT: The STAR computer was designed to cope with four major classes of faults: transient, permanent, random, and catastrophic.
French (Électrotechnique; Composants électrotechniques; Intelligence artificielle; Sécurité des TI)
faute transitoire [correct, feminine noun]; défaillance passagère [correct, feminine noun]; défectuosité passagère [correct, feminine noun]; anomalie passagère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Résulte d'une intervention externe au système.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Componentes eléctricos; Inteligencia artificial; Seguridad de IT)
falla transitoria [correct, feminine noun]