English (Shooting (Sports); Combined-Events Contests)
misfire [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term.
French (Tir (Sports); Compétitions à épreuves combinées)
défectuosité technique des cartouches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de biathlon.