English (Business and Administrative Documents; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
technical failure report [correct]; TFR [correct]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
rapport de défectuosité technique [correct, masculine noun]; RDT [correct, masculine noun]