English (Military Equipment Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
fault location time [correct]
OBS: Fault location time includes the time for testing and analyzing an item to isolate a malfunction.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
temps de localisation d’une défectuosité [masculine noun]