English (The Genitals)
uterus unicornis [correct]; unicorn uterus [correct]
DEF: A one-horned uterus in which a unilateral fallopian tube connects directly with the somewhat truncated uterus.
French (Organes génitaux)
utérus unicorne [correct, masculine noun]; utérus unicornis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conformation utérine dans laquelle une des moitiés latérales du corps est absente ou insuffisamment développée.