English (Morphology and General Physiology)
anteflexion [correct]; anteflesio [correct]
DEF: A forward bend or curvature, as in part of an organ, e. g., forward bending of the body of the uterus at its junction with the cervix.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
antéflexion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Antéglexion de l'utérus.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
anteflexión [correct, feminine noun]