English (Animal Diseases)
intra-uterine life [correct]; intrauterine life [correct]
OBS: intrauterine. Being or occurring within the uterus; esp : occurring during the part of development that takes place in the uterus.
French (Maladies des animaux)
vie intramaternelle [feminine noun]
CONT: La présence de lésions chez le fœtus à la naissance [...] donne une preuve supplémentaire que l'infection a fait son entrée au cours de la vie intramaternelle.