English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
anterior lip of external os of uterus [correct]; anterior lip of external os [correct]
DEF: The anterior projection of the cervix into the vagina.
OBS: anterior lip of external os of uterus; anterior lip of external os : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.016: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
lèvre antérieure de l'orifice externe de l'utérus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relief antérieur du col de l'utérus, allongé transversalement et qui borde en avant l'orifice externe du col.
OBS: lèvre antérieure de l'orifice externe de l'utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.016 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
labio anterior del útero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: labio anterior del útero: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.016: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.