English (Pregnancy)
ecbolic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Producing contractions of the uterus and hence promoting parturition or abortion.
OBS: This term is normally given as a synonym of "oxytocic," which has more the idea of encouraging or quickening parturition.
French (Grossesse)
ecbolique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui produit les contractions utérines causant l'expulsion du fœtus.
Spanish (Embarazo)
ecbólico [correct]
DEF: Lo que impulsa el parto o el aborto.