English (The Genitals; Reproduction (Medicine))
uterine duct [correct]; fallopian tube [correct]; uterine tube [correct]; ovarian duct [correct]; oviduct [correct]; tuba uterina [Latin]
DEF: A slender tube extending from the uterus to the ovary on the same side, conveying ova to the cavity of the uterus and permitting passage of spermatozoa in the opposite direction.
French (Organes génitaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
trompe de Fallope [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; trompe utérine [correct, feminine noun]; oviducte [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]; tuba uterina [Latin]
DEF: Chacun des deux conduits, à droite et à gauche de l'utérus, s'étendant jusqu'aux ovaires.
OBS: oviducte : Conduit par lequel l'ovule quitte l'ovaire, chez les animaux. Dans [la terminologie relative à] l'espèce humaine, «oviducte» a été remplacé par «trompe de Fallope».
Spanish (Órganos genitales; Reproducción (Medicina))
trompa de falopio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte del sistema reproductivo femenino, consistente en un par de conductos que va del útero a la cavidad peritoneal, sobre los ovarios, por el cual los óvulos son llevados al útero y a través del cual los espermatozoides se mueven hacia los ovarios.
OBS: Los óvulos la atraviesan durante la menstruación.