English (Birth Rate)
late fetal death [correct]
DEF: Fetal death occurring after 28 weeks of gestation.
OBS: fetal death : stillbirth; death in utero; failure of the product of conception to show evidence of respiration, heart beat, or definite movement of a voluntary muscle after expulsion from the uterus, with no possibility of resuscitation.
French (Natalité)
mort intra-utérine tardive [correct, feminine noun]; mort fœtale tardive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expulsion, après environ 28 semaines de gestation, d'un fœtus décédé «in utero».