English (Cancers and Oncology; Muscles and Tendons)
leiomyoma [correct]
DEF: A benign smooth muscle tumor ...
OBS: [It is] usually [found] in the uterus or gastrointestinal tract.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Muscles et tendons)
léiomyome [correct, masculine noun]; liomyome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne composée de cellules de type musculaire lisse.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Músculos y tendones)
leiomioma [correct, masculine noun]; liomioma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mioma benigno formado por fibras musculares lisas.