English (The Genitals)
invasive hydatidiform mole [correct]; chorioadenoma destruens [correct]
DEF: A lesion in which a hydatidiform mole invades the wall of the uterus and may produce secondary deposits in other sites.
OBS: hydatidiform: having the appearance of watery drops or a watery cyst.
OBS: 9100/1: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Organes génitaux)
môle disséquante [correct, masculine noun]; môle invasive [correct, masculine noun]; chorio-adénome destruens [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de môle hydiatidiforme qui envahit et détruit le myomètre.
OBS: 9100/1 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.