English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
subserosa of uterus [correct]; subserous layer of uterus [correct]
OBS: subserosa of uterus; subserous layer of uterus : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.024: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
sous-séreuse de l'utérus [correct, feminine noun]; couche sous-séreuse de l'utérus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sous-séreuse de l'utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.024 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
subserosa del útero [correct, feminine noun]; capa subserosa del útero [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: subserosa del útero; capa subserosa del útero: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.024: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.