English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
deciduoma [correct]
DEF: An intrauterine mass of decidual tissue, probably the result of hyperplasia of decidual cells retained in the uterus.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
déciduome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur intra-utérine formée de cellules déciduales.