English (Pregnancy)
placenta [correct]
DEF: [The] organ within the uterus that allows passage of substances between mother and fetus, such as food and oxygen.
French (Grossesse)
placenta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] organe composé de vaisseaux sanguins et de tissus, solidement attaché à la muqueuse de l'utérus de la mère [et qui] relie le fœtus à sa mère.
Spanish (Embarazo)
placenta [correct, feminine noun]