English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ergonovine [correct]
CONT: Ergonovine has a more pronounced effect on the uterus than most of the other ergot alkaloids, the difference being more marked on the puerperal uterus than on the normal non-pregnant uterus.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H23N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
ergonovine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ergonovine a un effet plus marqué sur l'utérus que la plupart des autres alcaloïdes de l'ergot de seigle; la différence est plus prononcée pour un utérus puerpéral que pour un utérus normal non gravide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H23N3O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
ergonovina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C19H23N3O2