English (The Genitals)
broad ligament of uterus [correct]; ligamentum latum uteri [Latin]
DEF: The folds of peritoneum attached to lateral borders of the uterus from insertion of the fallopian tube above to the pelvic wall.
French (Organes génitaux)
ligament large de l'utérus [correct, masculine noun]; ligamentum latum [Latin]; ligamentum latum uteri [Latin]
DEF: Large cloison péritonéale transversale allant des bords latéraux de l'utérus aux parois latérales de l'excavation pelvienne.
OBS: ligamentum latum (uteri) : Termes taxinomiques (Parisiensia Nomina Anatomica).