English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
carcinoma of the body of uterus [correct]
DEF: A malignant neoplasm derived from epithelial tissue that arises in the body of uterus, an upper, broader portion where the child develops.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
carcinome du corps de l'utérus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur épithéliale maligne qui se développe aux dépens du corps de l'utérus, partie supérieure, plus large, où se développe l'enfant.