English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
clear cell adenocarcinoma [correct]; clear cell carcinoma [correct]; mesonephroma [correct]
DEF: A rare malignant tumor of the female genital tract, resembling a renal cell carcinoma and containing tubules or small cysts with some cells that are hobnail-shaped and others whose cytoplasm is clear, containing abundant glycogen and inconspicuous stroma.
OBS: Clear cell adenocarcinoma may occur in the ovary, uterus, cervix or vagina.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
adénocarcinome à cellules claires [correct, masculine noun]