English (The Genitals)
intrauterine [correct, adjective]; intra-uterine [adjective]; endouterine [adjective]
DEF: Occurring or situated within the uterus.
French (Organes génitaux)
intra-utérin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a lieu, se situe dans l'utérus.
Spanish (Órganos genitales)
intrauterino