English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
supravaginal part of cervix of uterus [correct]; supravaginal part of cervix [correct]
OBS: supravaginal part of cervix of uterus; supravaginal part of cervix : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
portion supravaginale du col de l'utérus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du col de l'utérus située au-dessus du fornix vaginal.
OBS: portion supravaginale du col de l'utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
porción supravaginal del cuello del útero [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción supravaginal del cuello del útero: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.011: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.