English (Technical Documents (Industries); Military Tactics; Combined Forces (Military))
allied tactical publication [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: allied tactical publication; ATP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Tactique militaire; Interarmées)
publication interalliée sur les questions tactiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ATP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: publication interalliée sur les questions tactiques; ATP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.