English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Target Acquisition)
advanced targeting pod [correct]; ATP [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Acquisition d'objectif)
nacelle de désignation d’objectif améliorée [correct, feminine noun]; ATP [correct, feminine noun]