English (Rail Transport Operations; Railroad Safety; Rail Traffic Control)
automatic train protection [correct]; ATP [correct]
DEF: The subsystem within automatic train control that provides fail-safe protection against collisions, excessive speed, and other hazardous conditions.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
protection automatique des trains [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Seguridad (Transporte ferroviario); Circulación de trenes)
protección automática de trenes [correct, feminine noun]; ATP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ATP: según su sigla en inglés (automatic train protection).