English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Submarines (Naval Forces))
air turbine propulsion [correct]; ATP [correct]
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
propulsion par turbine à air [correct, feminine noun]; PTA [correct, feminine noun]