English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
situation awareness picture [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: situation awareness picture; SAP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
représentation de la perception globale de la situation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: représentation de la perception globale de la situation : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.