English (Wine Service; Winemaking)
sève [correct]
DEF: A wine's distinctive bouquet.
OBS: sève: A French term meaning literally, "sap" and, by extension, "vitality"; used when assessing young wines.
French (Service des vins; Industrie vinicole)
sève [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parfum aromatique joint à la force d'un vin, dont l'impression persiste après l'absorption de ce vin.