English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
server application process [correct]; SAP [correct]
DEF: An application process that implements all or part of the functionality defined by an x service definition.
OBS: Distributed office application model (DOAM).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
processus d'application serveur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
proceso de aplicación servidor [masculine noun]; proceso de aplicación del servidor [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Proceso de aplicación que realiza toda o parte de la funcionalidad definida por una definición de servicio x.
OBS: Modelo de aplicación de oficinas distribuida.