English (Plant Biology; Xylology (The Study of Wood))
sap [correct]
DEF: A watery solution of gases ... salts and other materials from the soil and organic products of metabolism that circulates through the vascular system [of a plant].
French (Biologie végétale; Xylologie (Étude des bois))
sève [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liquide qui circule dans les diverses parties des végétaux et qui tient en solution les matières utiles à la végétation.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
savia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Líquido que circula por los vasos de las plantas pteridofitas y fanerógamas y del cual toman las células las sustancias que necesitan para su nutrición.