English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
report [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: report: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
avertir [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: avertir : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte ferroviario))
advertir [correct]