English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Business and Administrative Documents)
report [correct, noun]; RPT [correct]
DEF: An analysis of operations and progress and a statement of future plans made at stated intervals by an administrator or executive to his superiors or those to whom he is responsible.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport [correct, masculine noun]; Rap [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Abréviation française uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
informe [correct, masculine noun]