English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
neuroelectric therapy [correct]; NET [correct]
DEF: "NET": Neuro Electric Therapy used in addiction cures.
CONT: NeuroElectric Therapy (or NET, as it is usually known) is the somewhat controversial addiction cure pioneered by Scottish surgeon Dr. Meg Patterson.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Drogues et toxicomanie)
thérapie neuro-électrique [correct, feminine noun]