English (Commercial Fishing)
fishing net [correct]; net [correct, noun]
DEF: A fishing implement comprised mainly of netting. An open-work fabric forming meshes of suitable size for catching fish.
French (Pêche commerciale)
filet de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; filet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engin de capture constitué de pièces de filet.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de pesca [correct, feminine noun]; red [feminine noun]