English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
net of [correct]
CONT: OAS payments will be calculated and paid out net of the high-income recovery amounts, based on income reported on the previous year's tax return.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
après déduction de [correct]; déduction faite de [correct, feminine noun]; au net de [correct]; moins les [correct]; net de [correct]
CONT: Les prestations de SV seront calculées, déduction faite des montants récupérés auprès des personnes à revenu élevé, d'après le revenu déclaré dans la déclaration de revenus de l'année précédente.