English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Sports (General))
goal net [correct]; net [correct, noun]
CONT: The goal; actually, the net is attached to the posts and frame of the goal to trap the puck when a goal is made.
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports (Généralités))
filet de but [correct, masculine noun]; filet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque but devra être pourvu d'un filet de dessin et de matériel approuvés.
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Deportes (Generalidades))
red de meta [correct, feminine noun]