English (Ice Hockey; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
hockey netting [correct]; hockey net [correct]; netting [correct]; net [correct]
French (Hockey sur glace; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
filet de hockey [correct, masculine noun]; filet [correct, masculine noun]