English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
net earnings [correct, plural]; accumulated net earnings [plural]
DEF: That part of a company's profits remaining after all expenses and taxes have been paid.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bénéfice net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bénéfice d'une société restant une fois que tous les frais et impôts ont été payés.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
beneficios netos [correct, masculine noun, plural]